Skip to main content
Placeholder image for Willbutts Lane
Willbutts LaneRochdale
Rated:Not Yet RatedResidential

Willbutts Lane

82 Willbutts Lane, Rochdale, OL11 5BA
07586178996
Care Type

Residential Care

CQC rating published

Not available

Provider

AS Care Solutions Limited

Beds

4 beds

Costs and who runs this home

Run by AS Care Solutions Limited, which runs 5 care homes in England: 3 rated Good and 2 not yet rated.

  • How to pay for a care home explains the council means test, what counts as capital and the funding you can ask to be assessed for.

About Willbutts Lane

Willbutts Lane is a small residential care home in Rochdale, North West England, providing care for four residents. The home specialises in supporting younger adults with mental health needs, offering a personalised living environment suited to smaller group settings. Located on Willbutts Lane in the OL11 postcode area, the home is run by AS Care Solutions Limited.

As a newly registered service, the home has not yet received a CQC inspection. Residents benefit from a home-based setting that focuses on their individual mental health support requirements within a close-knit community environment.

Specialist Care

Mental healthYounger adults

5 Questions to Ask on Your Visit

When visiting Willbutts Lane, consider asking...

  1. 1.What happens if my relative's care needs increase significantly -- will they have to move?
  2. 2.How do you handle concerns or complaints from families?
  3. 3.What does the monthly fee cover and what will cost extra?
  4. 4.How do you keep families informed about their relative's day-to-day wellbeing?
  5. 5.What happens if my relative is unhappy here?

5 Things to Look For on Your Visit

When you visit Willbutts Lane, look out for...

  1. 1.Do staff greet residents by name and stop to chat?
  2. 2.Are residents dressed, up and occupied, or sitting alone in front of a TV?
  3. 3.Does the home smell fresh and feel clean without being clinical?
  4. 4.Do residents look comfortable and at ease, or anxious and withdrawn?
  5. 5.Does the manager answer your questions openly or deflect?

Could the NHS fund Willbutts Lane's fees?

The average nursing home costs £1,535 per week. That's £79,820 a year. NHS Continuing Healthcare could cover all of it. No means test, no contribution from you.

Location

82 Willbutts Lane, Rochdale, OL11 5BA

New

Have a question about this care home?

Ask in our Community Forum and get a real answer from someone who's been through it.

Share what's on your mind
07586178996